Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 4                      Runde 4
Shell              4 - 4  TÜV 
  5  Koss          ½ : ½  Klotzki        1 
  6  Mainka        ½ : ½  Dost           3 
  7  Wolter,P      0 : 1  Pichler        4 
  9  Sonnenburg,R  ½ : ½  Fassl          5 
 10  Wriedt        ½ : ½  Baake          6 
 11  Boddenberg    1 : 0  Langemann      7 
 12  Klausch       1 : 0  Stoffregen    10 
 15  ten Elsen     0 : 1  Falk          11 
Vofü II            6½-1½  Baubehörde III
 10  Hasselmann    1 : 0  Haack         18 
 14  Pape          1 : 0  Sruk          19 
 15  Mense         1 : 0  Attarchy      21 
 18  Hass          1 : 0  Wiele         22 
 19  Busse         1 : 0  Rode          23 
 20  Loebel        ½ : ½  Ahrens        25 
 21  Tegtmeier     ½ : ½  Kibilka       31 
 23  Peter         ½ : ½  Maifeld       32 
Fachschule II      2 - 4  Commerzbank 
  7  Buecker       1 : 0  Behrends       1 
  9  Ansen         - : +  Luchs          5 
 10  Kalkowski     ½ : ½  Hillmer        7 
 15  Goedecke      0 : 1  Thul           9 
 17  Meyer,E       ½ : ½  Rupp          10 
 19a Franke        0 : 1  Schloesser    12 
Otto               1½-6½  Transit HHA II
  1  von Warburg   ½ : ½  Otto          15 
  2  Scholz        - : +  Fritsch       16 
  3  Behrens       ½ : ½  Buschbeck     18 
  4  Juergens      - : +  Kahrsch       19 
  6  Laaser        0 : 1  Rulfs         20 
  9  Zeigert       ½ : ½  Will          22 
 10  Hansson       0 : 1  Basteck       23 
 11  Bracke        0 : 1  Figger,J      25
HM II              4 - 2  Gruner II
  7  Hartmann      0 : 1  Harasim        8 
 10  Kliche        1 : 0  Stulle        11 
 15  Hintz         1 : 0  Reimer        14 
 16  Runge         1 : 0  Coriand       15 
 19  Draeger,K     1 : 0  Ehret         17 
 29  Kowalk        0 : 1  Krell         22  
Tabelle:
 1. Shell            4  17½  7: 1
 2. Transit II       3  15½  6: 0
 3. HM II            3  12½  6: 0
 4. Vofü II          4  18   6: 2
 5. Baubehörde III   4  13½  4: 4
 6. TÜV              4  13½  3: 5
 7. Gruner II        4  13   3: 5
 8. Beiersdorf II    3  12   2: 4
 9. Commerzbank      4  14   2: 6
10. Fachschule II    4   9½  1: 7
11. Otto             3   7   0: 6