Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 4                      Runde 3
TÜV                3½-4½  Vofü II
  1  Klotzki       ½ : ½  Hasselmann    10 
  3  Dost          ½ : ½  Koetter       12 
  4  Pichler       ½ : ½  Schueler      13 
  5  Fassl         0 : 1  Schmidt,J     17 
  6  Baake         ½ : ½  Hass          18 
  7  Langemann     ½ : ½  Busse         19 
 10  Stoffregen    + : -  Peter         23 
 11  Falk          0 : 1  Eggers        29 
Commerzbank        3½-4½  Shell 
  1  Behrends      - : +  Stelzer        2 
  4  Thies         0 : 1  Koss           5 
  5  Luchs         ½ : ½  Mainka         6 
  6  Jendricke     ½ : ½  Wolter,P       7 
  7  Hillmer       1 : 0  Boddenberg    11 
  9  Thul          0 : 1  Klausch       12 
 11  Roesenberg    ½ : ½  ten Elsen     15 
 16  Spindler      1 : 0  Wolter,H      17 
Transit HHA II     4 - 2  Fachschule II
  8  Jordan        1 : 0  Vollmers      11 
  9  Petersen      1 : 0  Wichmann      12 
 18  Buschbeck     1 : 0  Meyer,E       17 
 22  Will          0 : 1  Brenner       18 
 23  Basteck       1 : 0  Franke        19a
 37  Klinger       0 : 1  Gorning       20 
Baubehörde III     4½-3½  Beiersdorf II
 15  Baehr         ½ : ½  Boerner        7 
 18  Haack         ½ : ½  Pfannenbecke   8 
 19  Sruk          ½ : ½  Torborg        9 
 22  Wiele         0 : 1  Loeschen      10 
 23  Rode          1 : 0  Klose         11 
 26  Schwank       0 : 1  Meyer         12 
 27  Respondek     1 : 0  Ramajzl       13 
 32  Maifeld       1 : 0  David         14 
Gruner II          5 - 3  Otto 
  8  Harasim       ½ : ½  Behrens        3 
  9  Kuehnemund,J  0 : 1  Juergens       4 
 11  Stulle        1 : 0  Wienholz       5 
 12  Runkel        0 : 1  Laaser         6 
 13  Nagler        1 : 0  Schaaf         8 
 14  Reimer        1 : 0  Zeigert        9 
 15  Coriand       1 : 0  Hansson       10 
 26  Dabla         ½ : ½  Bracke        11 
Tabelle:
 1. Shell            3  13½  6: 0
 2. Transit II       2   9   4: 0
 3. HM II            2   8½  4: 0
 4. Baubehörde III   3  12   4: 2
 5. Vofü             3  11½  4: 2
 6. Gruner II        3  11   3: 3
 7. Beiersdorf II    3  12   2: 4
 8. TÜV              3   9½  2: 4
 9. Fachschule II    3   7½  1: 5
10. Otto             2   5½  0: 4
11. Commerzbank      3  10   0: 6