Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 4                      Runde 2
HM II              4 - 2  Baubehörde III
  7  Hartmann      1 : 0  Haack         18 
 10  Kliche        1 : 0  Attarchy      21 
 16  Runge         ½ : ½  Rode          23 
 19  Draeger,K     1 : 0  Cahillane     24 
 24  Sellmann      ½ : ½  Ahrens        25 
 27  Kurth,F       0 : 1  Schwank       26 
Beiersdorf II      3½-4½  TÜV 
  7  Boerner       ½ : ½  Klotzki        1 
  8  Pfannenbecke  + : -  Melchert       2 
  9  Torborg       0 : 1  Dost           3 
 11  Klose         0 : 1  Pichler        4 
 12  Meyer         1 : 0  Baake          6 
 14  David         0 : 1  Langemann      7 
 15  Sievers       ½ : ½  Remstedt       9 
 16  Sturm         ½ : ½  Falk          11 
Fachschule II      2½-3½  Shell 
  8  Weber         ½ : ½  Krause         3 
 10  Kalkowski     ½ : ½  Koss           5 
 15  Goedecke      1 : 0  Mainka         6 
 16  Brueckner     0 : 1  Wolter,P       7 
 17  Meyer,E       0 : 1  Sonnenburg,R   9 
 19a Franke        ½ : ½  Wriedt        10 
Vofü II            4½-3½  Commerzbank 
 10  Hasselmann    1 : 0  Behrends       1 
 12  Koetter       ½ : ½  Heitmann       3 
 13  Schueler      ½ : ½  Thies          4 
 15  Mense         ½ : ½  Luchs          5 
 16  Weiss         ½ : ½  Hillmer        7 
 19  Busse         0 : 1  Polozov        8 
 20  Loebel        1 : 0  Thul           9 
 21  Tegtmeier     ½ : ½  Harms         14
Transit HHA II     5 - 3  Gruner II
  9  Petersen      0 : 1  Harasim        8 
 12  Bohn          1 : 0  Stulle        11 
 13  Figger,U      1 : 0  Nagler        13 
 17  Poehler       1 : 0  Reimer        14 
 18  Buschbeck     ½ : ½  Coriand       15 
 22  Will          ½ : ½  Ehret         17 
 23  Basteck       1 : 0  Fast          18 
 36  Lange         - : +  Kiefer        19 
Tabelle:
 1. Shell            2  9   4: 0
 2. HM II            2  8½  4: 0
 3. Transit II       1  5   2: 0
 4. Beiersdorf II    2  8½  2: 2
 5. Baubehörde III   2  7½  2: 2
 6. Vofü             2  7   2: 2
 7. TÜV              1  6   2: 2
 8. Gruner II        2  6   1: 3
 9. Fachschule II    2  5½  1: 3
10. Otto             1  2½  0: 2
11. Commerzbank      2  6½  0: 4