Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                      Runde 9
HEW                4½-3½  BVB-Zoll II
  2  Sachs         + : -  Gronemann      9 
  6  Hagen         1 : 0  Pahlke        10 
  7  Kroker        ½ : ½  Meyer         13 
  8  Suliga        ½ : ½  Lange         14 
  9  Heerdmann     ½ : ½  Twardy        15 
 10  Pohl          0 : 1  Gehrke        18 
 11  Schwarzwald   0 : 1  Fiehn         19
 12  Duncker,E     1 : 0  Goebel        23 
T-Systems BP       3½-4½  Ring III
  2  Zobel         ½ : ½  Gotthardt     15 
  3  Ahlers        0 : 1  Chasemzadeh   16 
  4  Kass          ½ : ½  Raedisch      18 
  5a Schmidt       1 : 0  Knode         19 
  6  Grahn         ½ : ½  Kasemir       20 
  6a Bull          ½ : ½  Reinders      21 
  7  Weres         0 : 1  Pydde         23
 11  Funke         ½ : ½  Schroeder     24 
BWVL II            8 - 0  Iduna Bundesbank 
  6  Kossel        + : -  Kammmer        1 
  7  Semmler       + : -  Keuchen        2 
  8  Schneider     + : -  Spankowsky     3 
  9  Lange         + : -  Beyer          4 
 10  Tschirner     + : -  Mueller        5 
 11  Decker        + : -  Kudoke         6 
 12  Stubbe        + : -  Meyer          7 
 13  Willbrecht    + : -  Betker         7a
Finanzbehörde      0 - 8  Hauni 
  1  Cording,H     - : +  Golasch        1 
  2  Cording,T     - : +  Witt           2 
  3  Varain        - : +  Seifert        3 
  4  Jordt         - : +  Steiger        4 
  5  Rudolph       - : +  Hecker         5 
  6  Monnée        - : +  Arend          6 
  7  Harnau        - : +  Mesaros        7
  8  Gottberg      - : +  Tuppatsch      8 
Rapid II           5½-2½  Bahn-SW II
  7  Schroeder     + : -  Walke,G        8 
  8  Tarbiat       ½ : ½  Welsch         9 
 12  Ragotzky,     0 : 1  Filipovic     10 
 16  Thieme        ½ : ½  Hrvat         11 
 17  Kolipost      ½ : ½  Kummerfeld    12 
 18  Stier         1 : 0  Kutzer        19 
 19  Diehl,W       1 : 0  Walke,K       21
 21  Bissinger     1 : 0  Schmeding,H   23 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP       9 42½:29½  13- 5
 2. Finanzbehörde      9 36½:35½  13- 5
 3. BWVL II            9 43 :29   12- 6
 4. Rapid II           9 39½:32½  10- 8
 5. Iduna Bundesbank   9 36½:35½  10- 8
 6. Ring III           9 36½:35½   9- 9
 7. BVB-Zoll II        9 36½:35½   7-11
 8. HEW                9 34 :38    7-11
 9. Hauni              9 28 :44    6-12
10. Bahn-SW II         9 25 :47    3-15