Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                      Runde 8
Rapid II           3 - 5  BWVL II
  7  Schroeder     ½ : ½  Tschirner     10 
  8  Tarbiat       0 : 1  Decker        11 
 12  Ragotzky,     0 : 1  Stubbe        12 
 16  Thieme        0 : 1  Willbrecht    13 
 17  Kolipost      1 : 0  Marquardt     14 
 18  Stier         0 : 1  Hartmann      16 
 18a Brauner       1 : 0  Rickert       17 
 19  Diehl,W       ½ : ½  Heitsch       21 
BVB-Zoll II        3½-4½  T-Systems BP 
  7  Meier-Moosma  ½ : ½  Kass           4 
 10  Pahlke        0 : 1  Schmidt        5a
 11  Schmeichel    ½ : ½  Grahn          6 
 14  Lange         0 : 1  Weres          7 
 15  Twardy        ½ : ½  Frahne         8 
 16  Timmermann    1 : 0  Eilers         9 
 17  Pape          1 : 0  Gleiss        10
 18  Gehrke        0 : 1  Funke         11 
Iduna Bundesbank   6½-1½  HEW 
  2  Keuchen       1 : 0  Hagen          6 
  4  Beyer         ½ : ½  Suliga         8 
  5  Mueller       ½ : ½  Heerdmann      9 
  7  Meyer         1 : 0  Pohl          10 
  8  Rathje        1 : 0  Schwarzwald   11 
  9  Sommerfeld    1 : 0  Duncker,E     12 
 10  Barth         ½ : ½  Fischer       17
 15  Diekmann      1 : 0  Simon         21 
Bahn-SW II         4 - 4  Hauni 
  8  Walke,G       ½ : ½  Golasch        1 
  9  Welsch        1 : 0  Seifert        3 
 10  Filipovic     ½ : ½  Hecker         5 
 11  Hrvat         ½ : ½  Tuppatsch      8 
 12  Kummerfeld    ½ : ½  Hammer         9 
 21  Walke,K       0 : 1  Ritter        10 
 23  Schmeding,H   1 : 0  Ramdohr       12
 24  Schmeding,I   0 : 1  Eppler        13 
Ring III           3 - 5  Finanzbehörde 
 15  Gotthardt     0 : 1  Cording,H      1 
 16  Chasemzadeh   0 : 1  Cording,T      2 
 19  Knode         + : -  Varain         3 
 20  Kasemir       0 : 1  Jordt          4 
 23  Pydde         ½ : ½  Harnau         7 
 24  Schroeder     ½ : ½  Ihlenfeldt    10 
 26  Cordts        ½ : ½  Kelting       13
 30  Jarick        ½ : ½  Klumfass      15 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP       8 39 :25   13- 3
 2. Finanzbehörde      8 36½:27½  13- 3
 3. Iduna Bundesbank   8 36½:27½  10- 6
 4. BWVL II            8 35 :29   10- 6
 5. Rapid II           8 34 :30    8- 8
 6. BVB-Zoll II        8 33 :31    7- 9
 7. Ring III           8 32 :32    7- 9
 8. HEW                8 29½:34½   5-11
 9. Hauni              8 20 :44    4-12
10. Bahn-SW II         8 22½:41½   3-13