Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                      Runde 7
BWVL II            6 - 2  Bahn-SW II
  7  Semmler       ½ : ½  Walke,G        8 
 11  Decker        1 : 0  Welsch         9 
 12  Stubbe        0 : 1  Filipovic     10 
 14  Marquardt     1 : 0  Hrvat         11 
 16  Hartmann      ½ : ½  Kummerfeld    12 
 17  Rickert       + : -  Kirste        14 
 18  Wasmuth       1 : 0  Hedder        18
 21  Heitsch       1 : 0  Walke,K       21 
Hauni              4 - 4  Ring III
  5  Hecker        ½ : ½  Gotthardt     15 
  7  Mesaros       1 : 0  Raedisch      18 
  8  Tuppatsch     0 : 1  Knode         19 
  9  Hammer        ½ : ½  Pydde         23 
 10  Ritter        - : +  Schroeder     24 
 11  Borgwardt     0 : 1  Huter         25 
 12  Ramdohr       + : -  Giese         29
 13  Eppler        1 : 0  Jarick        30 
HEW                4 - 4  Rapid II
  1  Przybylski    1 : 0  Ristic        10 
  2  Sachs         1 : 0  Thieme        16 
  6  Hagen         0 : 1  Kolipost      17 
  7  Kroker        0 : 1  Stier         18 
  8  Suliga        0 : 1  Diehl,W       19 
  9  Heerdmann     0 : 1  Farzamfar     27 
 11  Schwarzwald   1 : 0  Lamarre       31a
 12  Duncker,E     + : -  Noverian      31b
Finanzbehörde      5 - 3  BVB-Zoll II
  1  Cording,H     1 : 0  Pahlke        10 
  2  Cording,T     ½ : ½  Schmeichel    11 
  3  Varain        0 : 1  Lange         14 
  4  Jordt         ½ : ½  Timmermann    16 
  8  Gottberg      ½ : ½  Pape          17 
 11  Arzberger     1 : 0  Gehrke        18 
 12  Nielaender    ½ : ½  Buhlmann,K    24 
 13  Kelting       1 : 0  Roeper        25 
T-Systems BP       5½-2½  Iduna Bundesbank 
  1  Harm          0 : 1  Kammmer        1 
  2  Zobel         0 : 1  Keuchen        2 
  3  Ahlers        + : -  Spankowsky     3 
  4  Kass          ½ : ½  Beyer          4 
  5a Schmidt       + : -  Mueller        5 
  6  Grahn         1 : 0  Meyer          7 
  6a Bull          1 : 0  Barth         10
  7  Weres         1 : 0  Diekmann      15 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP       7 34½:21½  11- 3
 2. Finanzbehörde      7 31½:24½  11- 3
 3. Rapid II           7 31 :25    8- 6
 4. Iduna Bundesbank   7 30 :26    8- 6
 5. BWVL II            7 30 :26    8- 6
 6. BVB-Zoll II        7 29½:26½   7- 7
 7. Ring III           7 29 :27    7- 7
 8. HEW                7 28 :28    5- 9
 9. Hauni              7 16 :40    3-11
10. Bahn-SW II         7 18½:37½   2-12