Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                      Runde 6
BVB-Zoll II        7½- ½  Hauni 
  7  Meier-Moosma  1 : 0  Hecker         5 
 11  Schmeichel    ½ : ½  Mesaros        7 
 13  Meyer         1 : 0  Tuppatsch      8 
 14  Lange         1 : 0  Hammer         9 
 15  Twardy        1 : 0  Ritter        10 
 16  Timmermann    1 : 0  Ramdohr       12 
 17  Pape          1 : 0  Eppler        13
 20  Hansen        1 : 0  Moeller       14 
Iduna Bundesbank   4½-2½  Finanzbehörde 
  1  Kammmer       + : -  Cording,H      1 
  2  Keuchen       - : -  Cording,T      2 
  4  Beyer         + : -  Varain         3 
  7a Betker        0 : 1  Jordt          4 
 10  Barth         ½ : ½  Harnau         7 
 11  Rienau        1 : 0  Schoenherr     9 
 12  Burmester     0 : 1  Kelting       13
 15  Diekmann      1 : 0  Klumfass      15 
Rapid II           4½-3½  T-Systems BP 
  7  Schroeder     0 : 1  Harm           1 
  8  Tarbiat       1 : 0  Zobel          2 
 12  Ragotzky,     0 : 1  Ahlers         3 
 16  Thieme        1 : 0  Kass           4 
 18  Stier         ½ : ½  Schmidt        5a
 18a Brauner       1 : 0  Grahn          6 
 21  Bissinger     1 : 0  Bull           6a
 22  Struwecker    0 : 1  Weres          7
Bahn-SW II         2½-5½  Ring III
  8  Walke,G       0 : 1  Gotthardt     15 
  9  Welsch        1 : 0  Chasemzadeh   16 
 10  Filipovic     1 : 0  Raedisch      18 
 12  Kummerfeld    ½ : ½  Kasemir       20 
 14  Kirste        0 : 1  Reinders      21 
 15  Philippi      0 : 1  Pydde         23 
 19  Kutzer        0 : 1  Schroeder     24
 21  Walke,K       0 : 1  Huter         25 
BWVL II            4½-3½  HEW 
 11  Decker        + : -  Przybylski     1 
 12  Stubbe        ½ : ½  Hagen          6 
 13  Willbrecht    - : +  Kroker         7 
 14  Marquardt     1 : 0  Heerdmann      9 
 16  Hartmann      1 : 0  Schwarzwald   11 
 17  Rickert       0 : 1  Duncker,E     12 
 18  Wasmuth       1 : 0  Deneke        13
 21  Heitsch       0 : 1  Duncker,R     14 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP       6 29 :19    9- 3
 2. Finanzbehörde      6 26½:21½   9- 3
 3. Iduna Bundesbank   6 27½:20½   8- 4
 4. Rapid II           6 27 :21    7- 5
 5. BVB-Zoll II        6 26½:21½   7- 5
 6. Ring III           6 25 :23    6- 6
 7. BWVL II            6 24 :24    6- 6
 8. HEW                6 24 :24    4- 8
 9. Bahn-SW II         6 16½:31½   2-10
10. Hauni              6 12 :36    2-10