Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                      Runde 5
Ring III           3½-4½  BVB-Zoll II
 15  Gotthardt     1 : 0  Pahlke        10 
 16  Chasemzadeh   0 : 1  Schmeichel    11 
 18  Raedisch      0 : 1  Seipel        12 
 20  Kasemir       1 : 0  Lange         14 
 21  Reinders      0 : 1  Twardy        15 
 23  Pydde         0 : 1  Timmermann    16 
 24  Schroeder     ½ : ½  Fiehn         19 
 25  Huter         1 : 0  Buhlmann,K    24 
HEW                5 - 3  Bahn-SW II
  2  Sachs         1 : 0  Walke,G        8 
  7  Kroker        0 : 1  Welsch         9 
  8  Suliga        ½ : ½  Filipovic     10 
  9  Heerdmann     ½ : ½  Hrvat         11 
 11  Schwarzwald   1 : 0  Kummerfeld    12 
 12  Duncker,E     1 : 0  Philippi      15 
 13  Deneke        + : -  Mossekel      16
 14  Duncker,R     0 : 1  Walke,K       21 
T-Systems BP       4½-3½  BWVL II
  1  Harm          1 : 0  Tschirner     10 
  2  Zobel         0 : 1  Decker        11 
  4  Kass          1 : 0  Stubbe        12 
  5  Horstmann     0 : 1  Willbrecht    13 
  5a Schmidt       1 : 0  Marquardt     14 
  6  Grahn         1 : 0  Hartmann      16 
  6a Bull          ½ : ½  Rickert       17 
  7  Weres         0 : 1  Heitsch       21 
Finanzbehörde      4½-3½  Rapid II
  1  Cording,H     1 : 0  Ragotzky,     12 
  4  Jordt         1 : 0  Mederer       13 
  8  Gottberg      1 : 0  Friebel       15 
  9  Schoenherr    - : +  Kolipost      17 
 11  Arzberger     ½ : ½  Stier         18 
 12  Nielaender    1 : 0  Moeller       20 
 13  Kelting       0 : 1  Struwecker    22 
 15  Klumfass      0 : 1  Noverian      31b
Hauni              4½-3½  Iduna Bundesbank 
  5  Hecker        ½ : ½  Kammmer        1 
  7  Mesaros       0 : 1  Keuchen        2 
  8  Tuppatsch     1 : 0  Beyer          4 
  9  Hammer        0 : 1  Meyer          7 
 10  Ritter        1 : 0  Rathje         8 
 11  Borgwardt     - : +  Barth         10 
 12  Ramdohr       1 : 0  Rienau        11
 13  Eppler        1 : 0  Diekmann      15 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP       5 25½:14½   9- 1
 2. Finanzbehörde      5 24 :16    9- 1
 3. Iduna Bundesbank   5 23 :17    6- 4
 4. Rapid II           5 22½:17½   5- 5
 5. BVB-Zoll II        5 19 :21    5- 5
 6. HEW                5 20½:19½   4- 6
 7. Ring III           5 19½:20½   4- 6
 8. BWVL II            5 19½:20½   4- 6
 9. Bahn-SW II         5 14 :26    2- 8
10. Hauni              5 11½:28½   2- 8