Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                      Runde 4
HEW                3½-4½  T-Systems BP 
  1  Przybylski    1 : 0  Zobel          2 
  2  Sachs         1 : 0  Ahlers         3 
  9  Heerdmann     ½ : ½  Horstmann      5 
 10  Pohl          0 : 1  Schmidt        5a
 11  Schwarzwald   0 : 1  Bull           6a
 12  Duncker,E     ½ : ½  Weres          7 
 13  Deneke        ½ : ½  Frahne         8 
 14  Duncker,R     0 : 1  Eilers         9 
Rapid II           7 - 1  Hauni 
  8  Tarbiat       + : -  Golasch        1 
 12  Ragotzky,     0 : 1  Hecker         5 
 16  Thieme        + : -  Arend          6 
 18a Brauner       1 : 0  Tuppatsch      8 
 19  Diehl,W       1 : 0  Hammer         9 
 20  Moeller       1 : 0  Ritter        10 
 21  Bissinger     1 : 0  Eppler        13 
 31b Noverian      1 : 0  Moeller       14 
Bahn-SW II         5 - 3  BVB-Zoll II
  8  Walke,G       0 : 1  Meier-Moosma   7 
  9  Welsch        ½ : ½  Schmeichel    11 
 10  Filipovic     1 : 0  Lange         14 
 11  Hrvat         + : -  Twardy        15 
 14  Kirste        1 : 0  Gehrke        18 
 16  Mossekel      + : -  Fiehn         19 
 19  Kutzer        ½ : ½  Goebel        23 
 21  Walke,K       0 : 1  Buhlmann,K    24 
Iduna Bundesbank   5½-2½  Ring III
  1  Kammmer       1 : 0  Gotthardt     15 
  2  Keuchen       0 : 1  Chasemzadeh   16 
  4  Beyer         1 : 0  Raedisch      18 
  7  Meyer         1 : 0  Reinders      21 
  7a Betker        ½ : ½  Pydde         23 
 10  Barth         + : -  Schroeder     24 
 11  Rienau        ½ : ½  Huter         25 
 15  Diekmann      ½ : ½  Cordts        26 
BWVL II            2 - 6  Finanzbehörde 
 10  Tschirner     ½ : ½  Cording,H      1 
 11  Decker        0 : 1  Cording,T      2 
 12  Stubbe        0 : 1  Varain         3 
 14  Marquardt     0 : 1  Jordt          4 
 16  Hartmann      ½ : ½  Gottberg       8 
 17  Rickert       - : +  Ihlenfeldt    10 
 18  Wasmuth       0 : 1  Kelting       13 
 21  Heitsch       1 : 0  Klumfass      15 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP       4 21 :11    7- 1
 2. Finanzbehörde      4 19½:12½   7- 1
 3. Iduna Bundesbank   4 19½:12½   6- 2
 4. Rapid II           4 19 :13    5- 3
 5. Ring III           4 16 :16    4- 4
 6. BWVL II            4 16 :16    4- 4
 7. BVB-Zoll II        4 14½:17½   3- 5
 8. HEW                4 15½:16½   2- 6
 9. Bahn-SW II         4 11 :21    2- 6
10. Hauni              4  7 :25    0- 8