Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                     Runde 2
T-Systems BP       4 - 4  Finanzbehörde 
  1  Harm          1 : 0  Cording,H      1 
  2  Zobel         0 : 1  Cording,T      2 
  3  Ahlers        0 : 1  Varain         3 
  5  Horstmann     0 : 1  Jordt          4 
  5a Schmidt       + : -  Ihlenfeldt    10 
  6  Grahn         + : -  Witte         14 
  6a Bull          0 : 1  Klumfass      15 
  7  Weres         1 : 0  Markgraf      16 
HEW                5½-2½  Hauni 
  1  Przybylski    1 : 0  Golasch        1 
  6  Hagen         1 : 0  Seifert        3 
  7  Kroker        + : -  Steiger        4 
  8  Suliga        0 : 1  Hecker         5 
  9  Heerdmann     1 : 0  Tuppatsch      8 
 10  Pohl          ½ : ½  Hammer         9 
 11  Schwarzwald   1 : 0  Ritter        10 
 12  Duncker,E     0 : 1  Eppler        13 
Rapid II           3½-4½  BVB-Zoll II
  7  Schroeder     1 : 0  Schmeichel    11 
 17  Kolipost      0 : 1  Seipel        12 
 18a Brauner       ½ : ½  Meyer         13 
 19  Diehl,W       0 : 1  Lange         14 
 21  Bissinger     1 : 0  Twardy        15 
 22  Struwecker    0 : 1  Timmermann    16 
 27  Farzamfar     1 : 0  Pape          17 
 31b Noverian      0 : 1  Gehrke        18 
Bahn-SW II         2 - 6  Iduna Bundesbank 
  8  Walke,G       0 : 1  Kammmer        1 
 10  Filipovic     ½ : ½  Keuchen        2 
 11  Hrvat         0 : 1  Meyer          7 
 12  Kummerfeld    ½ : ½  Rathje         8 
 13  Meinert       - : +  Sommerfeld     9 
 14  Kirste        0 : 1  Barth         10 
 15  Philippi      ½ : ½  Rienau        11 
 16  Mossekel      ½ : ½  Diekmann      15 
BWVL II            2½-5½  Ring III
 11  Decker        1 : 0  Gotthardt     15 
 14  Marquardt     0 : 1  Chasemzadeh   16 
 16  Hartmann      0 : 1  Raedisch      18 
 17  Rickert       0 : 1  Knode         19 
 18  Wasmuth       1 : 0  Kasemir       20 
 20  Pasternak     0 : 1  Pydde         23 
 21  Heitsch       ½ : ½  Schroeder     24
 22  Schmeltz      0 : 1  Huter         25 
Tabelle:
 1. Ring III           2 10 : 6    4- 0
 2. Iduna Bundesbank   2 10 : 6    3- 1
 3. T-Systems BP       2 10 : 6    3- 1
 4. Finanzbehörde      2  8½: 7½   3- 1
 5. HEW                2  9 : 7    2- 2
 6. BVB-Zoll II        2  7½: 8½   2- 2
 7. BWVL II            2  7½: 8½   2- 2
 8. Rapid II           2  7½: 8½   1- 3
 9. Hauni              2  4½:11½   0- 4
10. Bahn-SW II         2  4½:11½   0- 4