Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                    Runde 1
Ring III           4½-3½  HEW 
 15  Gotthardt     0 : 1  Przybylski     1 
 16  Chasemzadeh   1 : 0  Pohle          4 
 18  Raedisch      0 : 1  Kroker         7 
 19  Knode         + : -  Suliga         8 
 20  Kasemir       1 : 0  Heerdmann      9 
 21  Reinders      ½ : ½  Schwarzwald   11 
 24  Schroeder     ½ : ½  Duncker,E     12 
 26  Cordts        ½ : ½  Fischer       17 
Finanzbehörde      4½-2½  Bahn-SW II
  1  Cording,H     ½ : ½  Walke,G        8 
  3  Varain        1 : 0  Welsch         9 
  7  Harnau        + : -  Filipovic     10 
  8  Gottberg      ½ : ½  Hrvat         11 
 10  Ihlenfeldt    - : -  Kummerfeld    12 
 11  Arzberger     1 : 0  Philippi      15 
 13  Kelting       ½ : ½  Hedder        18 
 15  Klumfass      0 : 1  Kutzer        19 
BVB-Zoll II        3 - 5  BWVL II
  7  Meier-Moosma  1 : 0  Tschirner     10 
 10  Pahlke        0 : 1  Decker        11 
 11  Schmeichel    1 : 0  Stubbe        12 
 14  Lange         0 : 1  Willbrecht    13 
 15  Twardy        1 : 0  Marquardt     14 
 16  Timmermann    0 : 1  Fellenz       15 
 18  Gehrke        0 : 1  Hartmann      16 
 19  Fiehn         0 : 1  Rickert       17 
Iduna Bundesbank   4 - 4  Rapid II
  1  Kammmer       1 : 0  Kolipost      17 
  2  Keuchen       0 : 1  Stier         18 
  3  Spankowsky    0 : 1  Brauner       18a
  4  Beyer         1 : 0  Diehl,W       19 
  7a Betker        1 : 0  Moeller       20 
 10  Barth         0 : 1  Bissinger     21 
 11  Rienau        ½ : ½  Struwecker    22 
 15  Diekmann      ½ : ½  Langheim      24 
Hauni              2 - 6  T-Systems BP 
  1  Golasch       ½ : ½  Harm           1 
  5  Hecker        0 : 1  Zobel          2 
  7  Mesaros       1 : 0  Ahlers         3 
  8  Tuppatsch     0 : 1  Schmidt        5a
  9  Hammer        0 : 1  Grahn          6 
 10  Ritter        0 : 1  Frahne         8 
 12  Ramdohr       ½ : ½  Eilers         9 
 13  Eppler        0 : 1  Funke         11 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP       1  6 : 2    2- 0
 2. BWVL II            1  5 : 3    2- 0
 3. Finanzbehörde      1  4½: 2½   2- 0
 4. Ring III           1  4½: 3½   2- 0
 5. Iduna Bundesbank   1  4 : 4    1- 1
 6. Rapid II           1  4 : 4    1- 1
 7. HEW                1  3½: 4½   0- 2
 8. BVB-Zoll II        1  3 : 5    0- 2
 9. Bahn-SW II         1  2½: 4½   0- 2
10. Hauni              1  2 : 6    0- 2