Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 2                      Runde 8
Gerichte II        3½-4½  Rapid 
  8  Berglitz      ½ : ½  Krueggeler     2 
  9  Schirmer      0 : 1  Szudra         3 
 11  Soltau        ½ : ½  Neander        4 
 12  Niemeyer      1 : 0  Diehl,A        5 
 13  Oelert        ½ : ½  Schroeder      7 
 14  Boettger      1 : 0  Neitzel        9 
 16  Schleicher    0 : 1  Ristic        10
 17  Daewes        0 : 1  Brauner       18a
BVB-Zoll           3 - 5  BWVL 
  3  Koepcke       0 : 1  Weiss          1 
  5  Kemény        ½ : ½  Schulz         4 
  6  Mueller-Nava  ½ : ½  Kossel         6 
  7  Meier-Moosma  ½ : ½  Semmler        7 
  9  Gronemann     1 : 0  Schneider      8 
 10  Pahlke        ½ : ½  Lange          9 
 11  Schmeichel    0 : 1  Stubbe        12
 17  Pape          0 : 1  Marquardt     14 
Allianz II         5 - 3  Ring II
  7  Moehrmann     1 : 0  Milajev        7 
  8  Kroencke      ½ : ½  Weigel         8 
  9  Koch          1 : 0  Clausius       9 
 10  Gehn          1 : 0  Salzmann      11 
 11  Henke         0 : 1  Patiani       13 
 12  Weidmann      0 : 1  Gotthardt     15 
 13  Benthack      1 : 0  Chasemzadeh   16
 14  Peters        ½ : ½  Knode         19 
Baubehörde II      5 - 3  Fachschule 
  8  Albrecht,M    0 : 1  Janssen        3 
  9  Himpich       1 : 0  Koschel        4 
 10  Buchholz      0 : 1  Busch          5 
 11  Albrecht,N    1 : 0  Weber          8 
 12  Hoffeins      1 : 0  Ansen          9 
 14  Fugmann       0 : 1  Mueller       13 
 15  Baehr         1 : 0  Malhas        14
 17  Raum          1 : 0  Brueckner     16 
Beiersdorf         8 - 0  Gruner 
  1  Kjetsae       + : -  Rieck-Persch   1 
  2  Stollberg     + : -  Klostermann    2 
  2a Vera-Opitz    + : -  Dombrowsky     2a
  4  Melde         + : -  Stark          3 
  5  Vehar         + : -  Allmaier       4 
  6  Roenn         + : -  Stock          5 
  7  Boerner       + : -  Schumann       6
  8  Pfannenbecke  + : -  Finke          7 
Tabelle:
 1. Rapid              8 37½:26½  12- 4
 2. Baubehörde II      8 38 :26   11- 5
 3. Allianz II         8 34½:29½  11- 5
 4. Beiersdorf         8 38 :26   10- 6
 5. BWVL               8 37 :27   10- 6
 6. Gerichte II        8 30½:33½   7- 9
 7. Gruner             8 24 :40    7- 9
 8. BVB-Zoll           8 31 :33    6-10
 9. Fachschule         8 23 :41    4-12
10. Ring II            8 26½:37½   2-14