Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 2                      Runde 7
Rapid              5 - 3  BVB-Zoll 
  3  Szudra        ½ : ½  Koepcke        3 
  4  Neander       0 : 1  Steinwender    4 
  5  Diehl,A       - : +  Kemény         5 
  7  Schroeder     1 : 0  Mueller-Nava   6 
  9  Neitzel       1 : 0  Pahlke        10 
 10  Ristic        1 : 0  Timmermann    16 
 18  Stier         ½ : ½  Pape          17
 18a Brauner       + : -  Gehrke        18 
Gruner             4 - 4  Gerichte II
  2a Dombrowsky    1 : 0  Berglitz       8 
  3  Stark         ½ : ½  Soltau        11 
  5  Stock         - : +  Niemeyer      12 
  7  Finke         0 : 1  Oelert        13 
  8  Harasim       ½ : ½  Boettger      14 
  9  Kuehnemund,J  1 : 0  Schleicher    16 
 10  Torres        ½ : ½  Daewes        17
 13  Nagler        ½ : ½  Buechel       18 
Fachschule         2 - 6  Beiersdorf 
  2  Verweyen      ½ : ½  Kjetsae        1 
  7  Buecker       ½ : ½  Stollberg      2 
 10  Kalkowski     0 : 1  Vera-Opitz     2a
 11  Vollmers      0 : 1  Melde          4 
 13  Mueller       0 : 1  Vehar          5 
 14  Malhas        0 : 1  Roenn          6 
 16  Brueckner     ½ : ½  Boerner        7 
 18  Brenner       ½ : ½  Pfannenbecke   8 
Ring II            3 - 5  Baubehörde II
  7  Milajev       ½ : ½  Albrecht,M     8 
  9  Clausius      ½ : ½  Himpich        9 
 11  Salzmann      0 : 1  Buchholz      10 
 12  Rowedder      0 : 1  Albrecht,N    11 
 13  Patiani       1 : 0  Fugmann       14 
 15  Gotthardt     0 : 1  Raum          17 
 16  Chasemzadeh   1 : 0  Haack         18
 19  Knode         0 : 1  Cahillane     24 
BWVL               3½-4½  Allianz II
  1  Weiss         1 : 0  Moehrmann      7 
  5  Nixdorf       1 : 0  Kroencke       8 
  8  Schneider     0 : 1  Koch           9 
  9  Lange         0 : 1  Gehn          10 
 12  Stubbe        0 : 1  Henke         11 
 14  Marquardt     1 : 0  Weidmann      12 
 15  Fellenz       ½ : ½  Benthack      13
 17  Rickert       0 : 1  Peters        14 
Tabelle:
 1. Rapid              7 33 :23   10- 4
 2. Baubehörde II      7 33 :23    9- 5
 3. Allianz II         7 29½:26½   9- 5
 4. BWVL               7 32 :24    8- 6
 5. Beiersdorf         7 30 :26    8- 6
 6. Gerichte II        7 27 :29    7- 7
 7. Gruner             7 24 :32    7- 7
 8. BVB-Zoll           7 28 :28    6- 8
 9. Fachschule         7 20 :36    4-10
10. Ring II            7 23½:32½   2-12