Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 2                     Runde 3
Gerichte II        4½-3½  Baubehörde II
  9  Schirmer      1 : 0  Himpich        9 
 10  van de Velde  0 : 1  Buchholz      10 
 11  Soltau        1 : 0  Albrecht,N    11 
 13  Oelert        ½ : ½  Hoffeins      12 
 14  Boettger      ½ : ½  Fugmann       14 
 16  Schleicher    1 : 0  Baehr         15 
 17  Daewes        ½ : ½  Raum          17 
 19  Paschen       0 : 1  Haack         18 
Gruner             4 - 4  Fachschule 
  2a Dombrowsky    1 : 0  Oberschilp     1 
  3  Stark         1 : 0  Janssen        3 
  5  Stock         1 : 0  Busch          5 
  6  Schumann      - : +  Buecker        7 
  7  Finke         0 : 1  Weber          8 
  8  Harasim       0 : 1  Ansen          9 
  9  Kuehnemund,J  1 : 0  Wichmann      12 
 13  Nagler        0 : 1  Goedecke      15 
Rapid              5½-2½  Ring II
  2  Krueggeler    ½ : ½  Milajev        7 
  3  Szudra        ½ : ½  Weigel         8 
  4  Neander       ½ : ½  Clausius       9 
  5  Diehl,A       1 : 0  Salzmann      11 
  7  Schroeder     1 : 0  Rowedder      12 
  9  Neitzel       1 : 0  Patiani       13 
 10  Ristic        1 : 0  Gotthardt     15 
 17  Kolipost      0 : 1  Chasemzadeh   16 
BVB-Zoll           4½-3½  Allianz II
  2  Becker        ½ : ½  Raabe          6a
  3  Koepcke       0 : 1  Moehrmann      7 
  4  Steinwender   ½ : ½  Kroencke       8 
  6  Mueller-Nava  ½ : ½  Koch           9 
  7  Meier-Moosma  1 : 0  Weidmann      12 
  9  Gronemann     ½ : ½  Benthack      13 
 10  Pahlke        ½ : ½  Peters        14 
 11  Schmeichel    1 : 0  Harms         21 
BWVL               5½-2½  Beiersdorf 
  1  Weiss         1 : 0  Kjetsae        1 
  4  Schulz        + : -  Stollberg      2 
  6  Kossel        + : -  Rabius         3 
  7  Semmler       ½ : ½  Melde          4 
  9  Lange         ½ : ½  Boerner        7 
 12  Stubbe        1 : 0  Pfannenbecke   8 
 14  Marquardt     0 : 1  Loeschen      10 
 18  Wasmuth       ½ : ½  Sievers       15 
Tabelle:
 1. BWVL               3 15½: 8½   6- 0
 2. Gerichte II        3 13½:10½   5- 1
 3. Rapid              3 13 :11    4- 2
 4. BVB-Zoll           3 13 :11    4- 2
 5. Allianz II         3 12 :12    3- 3
 6. Gruner             3 11½:12½   3- 3
 7. Baubehörde II      3 11½:12½   2- 4
 8. Fachschule         3 11 :13    2- 4
 9. Beiersdorf         3 10 :14    1- 5
10. Ring II            3  9 :15    0- 6